Pulp World

Genres

General Fiction

227 titles

CountryTitleYearIssues
The 20-Story Magazine1922220
Accused Detective Story Magazine19564
Ace Mystery/Detective Romances19365
Ace-High Detective Magazine19367
Adventure193166
Adventure1910609
Ainslee's1897356
Alcoholman19984
Alibi19345
All Due Respect20137
The All Fiction Quarterly19212
All Mystery19501
All Star (Western Magazine)193127
All Star Detective19412
All Western Magazine19411
All-Story (Cavalier) Weekly/Magazine1905193
All-Story Magazine192616
The American Autopsy19321
The American Magazine1876968
The Angel Detective19411
Appleton's Booklovers Magazine190378
Argosy1926574
The Argosy1865430
The Argosy: Part 1 - 1882 to March 18941882590
The Atlantic (Monthly)18571,985
Avon Detective Mysteries19473
Avon Modern Short Story Monthly194351
The Best of Argosy Annual192489
Best-Story Magazine192633
Big Pulp200820
The Black Cat189826
The Black Cat1895314
Blue Book Magazine1905613
The Blue Magazine1919121
Brief Stories1919116
Britannia (and Eve)1928339
Broadway/Hampton's1898169
The Butterfly189322
C.B. Fry's Magazine1904125
Cassell's Magazine (of Fiction)1874697
Cavalier Classics19403
The Cavalier1908163
Chapman's/Crampton's Magazine189592
The Charing Cross Magazine19008
The Clack Book189612
Clever Stories19155
Clever Truths/Best Stories/(American) Pioneer Tales/Two Gun (Western) Stories192568
The Club Room19137
Co-ed Campus Comedy19245
College Stories192611
Collier's1888890
Colour1914169
Complete Movie Novel Magazine19312
Complete Stories1924165
The Corner Magazine1922149
The Cornhill Magazine18601,082
Cosmopolitan18861,646
Cowboy Stories1925144
The Crusoe Mag./The Golden Mag./The Golden West192455
The Delineator1873783
Easy Money19365
Eclecticism E-zine200717
EconoClash Review20187
The English Illustrated Magazine1883359
Esquire19331,056
Everybody's Magazine1899355
Everybody's Story Magazine190954
Exposed195518
F.P. Colt Western Magazine19494
The Famous Story Magazine192533
Far West197823
The Fiction Magazine19433
Fiction Parade (and Golden Book Magazine)192744
Fifteen Range Romances19537
Fireside Ghost Stories19371
Five Star Western Novelets19371
Five Star Western Stories19412
Five Western Novels19482
Five-Novels Monthly1928207
Fortune Story Magazine192817
The Frontier/Frontier Stories/Empire Frontier192587
G.P./F.P. Western Stories194813
Ghosts and Goblins19381
Go West20243
Golden Book Magazine1925129
Good Housekeeping18851,460
The Grand Magazine1905458
Granta1979177
Great Western Fiction20083
Greater Western Magazine19355
The Green Book Album/Magazine1909151
Green Book Quarterly19333
The Green Magazine192217
Green Star Western19463
Gun-Swift Western19382
Gunsmoke19532
Gunsmoke Western19377
Gunter's/New Story/All Around1905146
The Half-Century Magazine191677
Hands Up!19462